Search result for

maiden name

(17 entries)
(0.0171 seconds)
ลองค้นหาคำในรูปแบบอื่นๆ เพื่อให้ได้ผลลัพธ์มากขึ้นหรือน้อยลง: -maiden name-, *maiden name*
English-Thai: NECTEC's Lexitron-2 Dictionary [with local updates]
maiden name[N] นามสกุลก่อนแต่งงานของผู้หญิง

English-Thai: HOPE Dictionary [with local updates]
maiden namen. ชื่อสกุลของหญิงก่อนแต่งงาน

ตัวอย่างประโยค (EN,TH,DE,JA,CN) จาก Open Subtitles
- You use your maiden name?- คุณใช้นามสกุลเก่าเหรอครับ? Gamer (2009)
-Okay. And mother's maiden name and place of birth.และนามสกุลเดิมของมารดา และภูมิลำเนา ABQ (2009)
UNDER THE NAME THOMAS BOREN. THAT'S HIS DEAD MOTHER'S MAIDEN NAME.จิตใจของเขาพัฒนาขึ้นในขณะที่ความเป็อยู่ของเขาแย่สุด ๆ House on Fire (2009)
Haley's maiden name is brooks.ฮาลีย์ ไมเดน ชื่อของลำธาร Faceless, Nameless (2009)
Your wife's maiden name was "Chanal". Am I correct?ภรรยาคุณ ชื่อกลาง คือ ชาน่า ใช่มั้ยครับ Shutter Island (2010)
I'm crossing these same records with her maiden name,ฉันเช็คชื่อก่อนแต่งงาน กับทะเบียนเดียวกันนี้ Mosley Lane (2010)
Garcia, run Karen's maiden name.การ์เซีย ลองหาจาก/Nนามสกุลเดิมของคาเรน Remembrance of Things Past (2010)
It's my mother's maiden name.เป็นนามสกุลก่อนแต่งของแม่ What Happens at Home... (2010)
I'm actually one of the few men with a maiden name.ชื่อในวงการชื่อนามปากกา. Rango (2011)
Yeah, my mother's maiden name is LeCoultre.แม่ผมนามสกุล เลอ คูธ Bad Teacher (2011)
Mother's maiden name?นามสกุลเก่าของมาดาค่ะ Taking Account (2011)
What is your mother's maiden name?นั่นอะไร มันดูอึดอัด New Tales of the Gisaeng (2011)

Japanese-English: EDICT Dictionary
旧名[きゅうめい, kyuumei] (n) former name; maiden name [Add to Longdo]

Result from Foreign Dictionaries (2 entries found)

From The Collaborative International Dictionary of English v.0.48 [gcide]:

  Maiden \Maid"en\, a.
     1. Of or pertaining to a maiden, or to maidens; suitable to,
        or characteristic of, a virgin; as, maiden innocence.
        "Amid the maiden throng." --Addison.
        [1913 Webster]
  
              Have you no modesty, no maiden shame ? --Shak.
        [1913 Webster]
  
     2. Never having been married; not having had sexual
        intercourse; virgin; -- said usually of the woman, but
        sometimes of the man; as, a maiden aunt. "A surprising old
        maiden lady." --Thackeray.
        [1913 Webster]
  
     3. Fresh; innocent; unpolluted; pure; hitherto unused.
        "Maiden flowers." --Shak.
        [1913 Webster]
  
              Full bravely hast thou fleshed
              Thy maiden sword.                     --Shak.
        [1913 Webster]
  
     4. Used of a fortress, signifying that it has never been
        captured, or violated. -- T. Warton. Macaulay.
        [1913 Webster]
  
     {Maiden assize} (Eng. Law), an assize which there is no
        criminal prosecution; an assize which is unpolluted with
        blood. It was usual, at such an assize, for the sheriff to
        present the judge with a pair of white gloves. --Smart.
  
     {Maiden name}, the surname of a woman before her marriage.
  
     {Maiden pink}. (Bot.) See under {Pink}.
  
     {Maiden plum} (Bot.), a West Indian tree ({Comocladia
        integrifolia}) with purplish drupes. The sap of the tree
        is glutinous, and gives a persistent black stain.
  
     {Maiden speech}, the first speech made by a person, esp. by a
        new member in a public body.
  
     {Maiden tower}, the tower most capable of resisting an enemy.
        
  
     {maiden voyage} the first regular service voyage of a ship.
        [1913 Webster]

From WordNet (r) 3.0 (2006) [wn]:

  maiden name
      n 1: a woman's surname before marriage

Are you satisfied with the result?


Discussions

Go to Top